Portraits of people involved with LSST Data Management. If you're missing, add a selfie (click here for a famous example )!
Cropping hints: Use 4x3 aspect ratio. Set the eyebrows just below a line 1/3 of the way down from the top; set the eyes to fill the middle third of the width. Set an appropriate label.
The LSST Data Management Team
(people labelled dm appear here)
LSST Data Management Team
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Thornton (Tucson)
|
Alisha Funkhouser-Walker (NCSA)
|
Andrés Plazas (Princeton)
|
Andrew Hanushevsky (SLAC)
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Salnikov (SLAC)
|
Angelo Fausti (Tucson)
|
Arianna Ranabhat (AAO)
|
Arun Kannawadi (Princeton)
|
|
|
|
|
Christine Banek (Tucson)
|
Chris Waters (Princeton)
|
Clare Saunders (Princeton)
|
Colin Slater (UW)
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Taranu (Princeton)
|
David Irving (Tucson)
|
David Shupe (IPAC)
|
Eli Rykoff (SLAC)
|
|
|
|
|
Erfan Nourbakhsh (Princeton)
|
Eric Bellm (UW)
|
Fabián Araneda-Baltierra (NCSA)
|
Fabrice Jammes (IN2P3)
|
|
|
|
|
Felipe Menanteau (NCSA)
|
Fred Moolekamp (Princeton)
|
Fritz Mueller (SLAC)
|
Frossie Economou (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory Dubois-Felsmann (Caltech/IPAC)
|
Guido Maulen (Chile)
|
Hsin-Fang Chiang
|
Ian Sullivan (UW)
|
|
|
|
|
Igor Gaponenko (SLAC)
|
James Tocknell (AAO)
|
Jen Adelman-McCarthy (Fermilab)
|
Jeremy McCormick (SLAC)
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Bosch (Princeton)
|
John Gates (SLAC)
|
John Parejko (UW)
|
Jonathan Sick (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Meyers (Princeton)
|
Kai Koehler (Tucson)
|
Krzysztof Findeisen (UW)
|
K-T Lim (SLAC)
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren MacArthur (Princeton)
|
Leanne Guy (Tucson)
|
Lee Kelvin (Princeton)
|
Loi Ly (Caltech/IPAC)
|
|
|
|
|
Luis Corral (Chile)
|
Melissa Graham (UW)
|
Meredith Rawls (UW)
|
Merlin Fisher-Levine (Princeton)
|
|
|
|
|
Michelle Gower (NSCA)
|
Mikolaj Kowalik (NCSA)
|
Nate Lust (Princeton)
|
Orion Eiger (SLAC)
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Price (Princeton)
|
Pierre-François Leget (Princeton)
|
Robert Lupton (Princeton)
|
Shin-Ywan (Cindy) Wang (Caltech/IPAC)
|
|
|
|
|
Sophie Reed (Princeton)
|
Stephen Pietrowicz (NCSA)
|
Steve Groom (IPAC)
|
Tatiana Goldina (Caltech/IPAC)
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Jenness (Tucson)
|
Trey Roby (Caltech/IPAC)
|
Trys McCann (Princeton)
|
Wil O'Mullane (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
Yusra Al Sayyad (Princeton)
|
|
|
|
DM Colleagues Elsewhere
(people labelled (desc,in2p3, lsstc, slac, external) but not (dm, alumni) appear here)
Friends
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Sands (UCLA)
|
Debbie Bard (NERSC)
|
Dominique Boutigny (IN2P3/SLAC)
|
Kevin Long (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisa Storrie-Lombardi (Caltech/IPAC)
|
Peter Darch (UCLA)
|
Peter Melchior (Princeton)
|
Philippe Gris (IN2P3, Clermont-Ferrand)
|
|
|
|
|
Yemi Adesanya (SLAC)
|
|
|
|
DM Alumni
Alumni
|
|
|
|
|
Andres Villalobos (Chile)
|
Andrew Loftus (NCSA)
|
Andy Connolly (UW)
|
Augustin Guyonnet (Harvard)
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Chickering (SLAC)
|
Bill Glick (NCSA)
|
Bob Armstrong (Princeton)
|
Brandon Carswell (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Van Klaveren (SLAC)
|
Chris Pond (NCSA)
|
Chris Stephens (NCSA)
|
Christopher Heller (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Wang (SLAC)
|
David Ciardi (Caltech/IPAC)
|
David Reiss (UW)
|
David Staker (UW)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Petravick (NCSA)
|
Eric Morganson (NCSA)
|
Gabor Kovacs (UW)
|
Gabriele Comoretto (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
Harathi Korrapati (NCSA)
|
Htut Khine Win (NCSA)
|
Jacek Becla (SLAC)
|
Jake Rundall (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
JD Maloney (NCSA)
|
Jeff Kantor (AURA/LSST)
|
JMatt Peterson (Tucson)
|
Joel Plutchak (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
John Rector (IPAC)
|
John Swinbank (Princeton, then UW)
|
Joshua Hoblitt (Tucson)
|
Kaylyn Rogers (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
Kenny Lo (SLAC)
|
Kimber Blum (NCSA)
|
Leandro Avila-Diaz (NCSA)
|
Libby Petrick (Tucson)
|
|
|
|
|
Lijun Zhang (Caltech/IPAC)
|
Mandeep S. S. Gill (SLAC)
|
Margaret Gelman (NCSA)
|
Maria Patterson (UW)
|
|
|
|
|
Mario Juric (UW)
|
Matias Carrasco Kind (NCSA)
|
Matt Elliott (NCSA)
|
Matt Kollross (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Kelsey (SLAC)
|
Michael Wood-Vasey (Univ of Pittsburgh)
|
Michelle Butler (NCSA)
|
Monika Adamow (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
Morgan Schmitz (Princeton)
|
Nate Pease (SLAC)
|
Paul Domagala (NCSA)
|
Perry Gee (UC Davis)
|
|
|
|
|
Pim Schellart (Princeton)
|
Rémy Joseph (Princeton)
|
Rob Kooper (NCSA)
|
Robyn Allsman (LSST/PMO)
|
|
|
|
|
Ron Lambert (LSST Chile)
|
Russell Owen (U. Washington)
|
Scott Daniel (UW)
|
Scott Harden (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Schreiner (NCSA)
|
Serge Monkewitz (Caltech/IPAC)
|
Shaq Thomas (NCSA)
|
Siegfried Eggl (UW)
|
|
|
|
|
Simon Krughoff (Tucson)
|
Spencer Nelson (UW)
|
T. Andrew Manning (NCSA)
|
Tim Morton (Princeton)
|
|
|
|
|
Vaikunth Thukral (SLAC)
|
Vishal Kasliwal (Princeton/U. Penn.)
|
Xiuqin Wu (Caltech/IPAC)
|
Yan Zhan (NCSA)
|
|
|
|
|
Yi Mei (Caltech/IPAC)
|
Zeljko Ivezic (UW)
|
|
|